Home   Reaching madurai   City Info   Maps   Attractions   Festivals   Around Madurai   Celebrities   Helplines   Virtual Tours   Photo Gallery  Forum   Accomodation   Food   Health   Links   Education   Classifieds   Utilities   Govt Officials   Business Listings   Professionals   Tell a friend   Guest Book

Madurai Helpline

Ambulance

24 Hrs Chemists

Blood Banks

Police

Vadamalayan 4367555

Appollo Pharmacy 4362003

Appollo Hospitals 2581147

Emergency 100

City Ambulance 2669266

City Medicals 2580242

Rajaji Hospital 2532535

Control room 2330070

Rajaji Hospital 2532535

24 Hrs Medicals 4360425

Mathura 4355370

Comnr office 2350777

Meenakshi Mission 2588741

State Medicals 2622881

Uyir Thuli 9894144965

Police Stations

Modern Ambulance 6451414

Sundaram Medicals 2621011

Vadamalayan 2532595

Vilakkuthoon 2322059

Kalyani Ambulannce 2530469

Shenbagam Babu Drug 2524581

Satyam 2330327

Meenakshi Temple 2344007

Bose Hospitals 2337344

Quality Care Hsptl 2600828

Vikram Hospital 2534853

Teppakulam 2310144

CSR Memorial Hsptl 2338032

Meenakshi Mission 2588741

Abirami 2339750

South Gate 2337041

MMHRC Emergency 2581212

Jawahar Hsptl 2581665

Sai 2340056

Jaihindpuram 2671871

Narpani Mandram 2602086

Sumathi Hospital 2534011

Blood donors club 2346679

Thideer Nagar 2336665

Tambras 2605288

Eye Banks

Railways Hsptl 2602651

Subramaniapuram 2600560

Jawahar Hsptl 2580022

Aravind Eye Bank 2532653

Thai Mookambigai 2535685

S.S.Colony 2600928

JJ Hospital 2535741

Rajaji Hospital 2532539

Press

Thilagar Thidal 2343443

Madurai Kidney Centre 2584566

Helen Keller service 2641446

Dinamalar 2380903

Karimedu 2602869

Shenbagam Nursing 2524481

Fire Fighting

Dinakaran 2626624

Tallakulam 2538015

Ch. Mission Hospital 2326458

Emergency 101

Dinamani 2311211

Pudur 2561568

Mlk Services

Fire Station 2335399

The Hindu 2539909

Sellur 2651384

Aavin 2342482

Tallakulam 2531620

Indian Exps 2311211

Annanagar 2533247

Akshaya 2337200

West Veli 2535399

Valar thozhil 2662425

Women(south) 2338300

Arokya 2607878

Anupanadi 2670999

Railways

Women(North) 2538893

SNP Diary 2651961

Water supply offices

Automated announcement 133

Post offices/Services

Seva milk 2530351

Arasaradi 2602105

General inquiry 131

Madurai HO 2740756

Vijay milk 2626103

Kochadai 2382729

Rsrvns Inquiry 132

Tallakulam 2531242

Theaters

Rajaji Park 2531012

Avalblty/Confrmn Tamil 1363

Speed Post 2743894

Abirami Mplx 2627222

Sellur 2530320

Avalblty/Confrmn English 1361

Cust service 2742001

Alankar 2326407

Santhai pettai 2625071

Avalblty/Confrmn Hindi 1362

Pincodes

Velmurugan Mplx 4365424

Thav'chanthai 2335898

Roadways

HPO 625001

Amirtham 2608260

Pvt Water Suppliers

Anna Bus stand 2533622

Tallakulam 625002

Mathi 2603445

Vaigai 2525985

Shopping Cmplx Bus stand 2339293

Pazhanganatham 625003

Saraswati 2531259

Sapthagiri 2343366

Periyar Bus stand 2337093

Pasumalai 625004

Tamil Jeya 2661498

Priyanka 2382417

Mattu thavani Bus stand 2580689

T'kundram 625005

Mapillai Vinayagar 2385598

SRK 2535000

Distress Call numbers

Tirunagar 625006

Cinepriya Mplx 2535132

Elect.Fuse Call office

Child in distress(toll free) 1098

K.Pudur 625007

Jeyam Cinema 4365054

Women in distress(toll free) 10921

Kappalur 625008

Ganesh Mplx 2415293

Annanagar 2533006

Consumer care

Munichalai Rd 625009

Vetri 6590647

Karumbalai 2624240

South Indian consumer&H.rights Protn.Council

Ellis Nagar 625010

Aravind 4365424

Tamukkum 2530612

Simmakkal,Madurai 2622732

Subramaniapuram 625011

Annamalai 2621117

Mattuthavani 2566522

sichrc.com

Avaniapuram 625012

Thanga Regal

Sellur 2651591

FEDCROT,S.S.Colony 2603555

Reserve Line 625014

Adlab 3883696

Subra'ma'pur 2733056

fedcrot2593@yahoo.co.in

Thiagarajar Eng.College 625015

Guru 2608260

P'natham 2601977

fedcrot.org.in

Arasaradi 625016

Si Digital 2345555

Arasaradi 2603661

Civil supplies &consumer protection

Pykara colony 625017

Central 4230444

Pasumalai 2371840

6,Tamukam shoppg cmplx

Thathaneri 625018

HIV/AIDS Helpline

MunichalaiRd 2730745

Women's consumer protection Asscn

Nagamalai P'kottai 625019

Dept of Microbiology

KK nagar 2536338

81,Alagar Nagar,K.Pudur

Gandhi Nagar 625020

Madurai Medical college 2533235

Tirupalai 2536522

Tamil nadu Conumer protection Centre

PalkalaiNagar 625021

Alternate number 2532535

West Veli 2535415

R.M.S.Rd ,near Railway Jn.

Perungudi 625022

Alternate number 2533240

Thavittu'cha 2735898

Koodal nagar consumer protection Mvmnt

Meenakshi Mission 2588741

Arasamaram 2330435

6,R.M.S.colony,koodal nagar

T'kundram 2882443

T.A.Lakshmi ammal Consumer Awareness

Free Legal Aid

Vasanth ngr 2609067

4,Muniyandikoil St,Vaithyanathapuram

Legal Aid cell

Advocates Forum 9843070091

Investor Education and Protection Fund

Centre for social Edn and Development(CSED)

Child Rights Protection

45 EastVaithyanatha puram

15,Fatima Nagar

Bye Pass Road 2600135


Madurai@finger Tips Email Terms and Conditions Privacy Policy Contact us
Website designed by Madurai@fingertips Copy right Protected